screenrant.com

Complete Comic-Con 2011 TV Panel Schedule [Updated]

advertising

Check your calendar, because Comic-Con 2011 will soon be upon us. With over 70 different TV panels confirmed for this year’s San Diego Comic-Con, finding out when and where you’re favorite television series will be appearing is definitely easier said than done.

On top of that, some of Comic-Con's fan-favorite TV series have been upgraded from the hallowed Ballroom 20, and will now be gracing the 5,000-seat Hall H. So, this year you won’t be able to simply sit in one room all day to catch many of the major television events has to offer at Comic-Con.

Fortunately, we’ve attempted to take some of the confusion out of your Comic-Con experience with a complete schedule of all the TV panels. While some series have yet to announce specific details, the majority of television series have already confirmed their plans for Comic-Con 2011.

Make sure to keep an eye on Screen Rant, as we’ll be bringing you live coverage of the panels, and interviews with your favorite stars, over on our Official Comic-Con Coverage Page.

As more new information is released, we’ll be sure to update the schedule accordingly.

-

Updated #1 (7/05): Bones, Deadliest Warriors: Vampires vs. Zombies, Phineas and Ferb, Kick Buttowski and Fish Hooks panels; sneak peeks at Tron: Uprising, Motorcity and Gravity Falls.

Updated #2 (7/06): Eureka, Warehouse 13, Alphas, Sanctuary, Being Human panel times; Syfy Screening: Eruka, Haven & The Mercury Men

Updated #3 (7/06): Awake panel time/location

advertising

Updated #4 (7/07): Finalized WED/THUR schedule

Updated #5 (7/07): Finalized Friday's schedule

WED/THURS |FRIDAY | SATURDAY | SUNDAY

-

WEDNESDAY, JULY 20

Alcatraz pilot screening – 6:00-6:50pm (Ballroom 20)

The Secret Circle pilot screening – 6:50-7:40pm (Ballroom 20)

Person of Interest pilot screening – 7:40-8:35pm (Ballroom 20)

Supernatural: The Anime Series pilot screening – 8:35-9:00pm (Ballroom 20)

THURSDAY, JULY 21

Burn Notice: The Fall of Sam Axe - 10:00-11:00am (Ballroom 20)

Cast: Bruce Campbell

Producers: Matt Nix

X-Play Live - 10:00-11:00am (Room 25ABC)

Cast: Adam Sessler, Morgan Webb, Blair Herter, Kristin Adams

Producers: Wade Beckett

advertising

Deadliest Warrior: Vampires vs. Zombies - 10:11-11:00am Room 25ABC)

Cast: Richard "Mack" Machowicz, Dr. Armand Dorian, Robert Daly

Producers: Rasha Drachkovitch

Special Guests: Wes Craven, Steve Niles, Max Brooks

Covert Affairs - 11:15-12:15pm (Ballroom 20)

Cast: Piper Perabo, Christopher Gorham, Sendhil Ramamurthy, Kari Matchett, Anne Dudek, Peter Gallagher

Producers: Dug Liman, Chris Ord, Matt Corman, Dave Bartis

Battlestar: So Say We All - 11:45-12:45pm (Room 68CF)

Cast: Richard Hatch, Michael Taylor, BG science consultant Dr. Kevin Grazier

The cast of Psych @ Comic-Con 2010

Psych - 12:30-1:30pm (Ballroom 20)

Cast: Kurt Fuller, James Roday, Dule Hill, Maggie Lawson, Tim Omundson, Kirsten Nelson, Corbin Bernsen

Producers: Steve Franks, Kelly Kulchak, Chris Henze

Nickelodeon's Fanboy & Chum Chum: Tighty, Whitey & Mighty - 12:00-1:00pm (Room 23ABC)

Cast: Nika Futterman, Jamie Kennedy, Jeff Glen Bennett

Producers: Eric Robles, Steve Tompkins, Jason Meier

 

Ringer - 1:45-2:45pm (Ballroom 20)

Cast: Sarah Michelle Gellar, Nestor Carbonell, Ioan Gruffudd, Kristoffer Polaha

Producers: Pam Veasey, Nicole Snyder, Eric Charmelo

Napoleon Dynamite - 2:00-3:00pm (Room 7AB)

Cast: Jon Heder, Tina Majorino, Efren Ramirez, Jon Gries, Sandy Martin, Diedrich Bader

advertising

Producers: Mike Scully

Burn Notice @ Comic-Con 2010

Game of Thrones - 3:00-4:00pm (Ballroom 20)

Cast: Emilia Clarke, Peter Dinklage, Kit Harington, Jason Momoa, Nikolaj Coster-Waldau

Producers: David Benioff, D.B. Weiss

Special Guest Moderator: Author George R.R. Martin

The Making of Transformers Prime - 3:30-4:30pm (Room 8)

Cast/Producers: Mike Vogel Brian Lenard, Jeff Kline, Duane Capizzi, Jose Lopez

Awake - 3:45-4:45pm (Room 6A)

Cast: Jason Isaacs

Producers: Howard Gordon, Kyle Killen

Archer Screening And Q&A - 4:00-5:00pm (Indigo Ballroom, Hilton San Diego Bayfront)

Cast: H. Jon Benjamin, Aisha Tyler, Chris Parnell, Judy Greer, Amber Nash

Producers: Adam Reed

TV Guide Magazine: Fan Favorites - 4:15-5:15pm (Ballroom 20)

Special Guests: Nestor Carbonell (Ringer), Johnny Galecki (The Big Bang Theory) Jorge Garcia (Alcatraz), Leslie Hope (The River), Zachary Levi (Chuck) Joe Manganiello (True Blood), Julie Plec (Vampire Diaries) Matt Smith (Doctor Who), Kevin Williamson (Vampire Diaries), Deborah Ann Woll (True Blood), and others.

Star Wars: The Clone Wars Season 4 Preview - 4:15-5:15pm (Room 68CF)

Producers: David Filoni, FX supervisor Joel Aron, and more

Beavis & Butthead - 5:00-6:00pm (Room 6A)

Cast/Producers: Mike Judge

Shameless - 5:30-6:25pm (Ballroom 20)

advertising

Cast: William H. Macy, Emmy Rossum and additional cast members

Producers: John Wells

Homeland Exclusive Trailer - 6:25-6:35pm (Ballroom 20)

Cast: Morena Baccarin

Dexter's Michael C. Hall & Jennifer Carpenter @ Comic-Con 2010

Dexter - 6:35-7:30pm (Ballroom 20)

Cast: Michael C. Hall, C.S. Lee, David Zayas, Colin Hanks

Producers: John Goldwyn, Sara Colleton, Scott Buck and Manny Coto.

Wilfred Screening and Q&A - 6:15-7:30pm (Room 6A)

Cast: Elijah Wood, Jason Gann, Fiona Gubelman, Dorian Brown

Producers: David Zuckerman, Randall Einhorn

Penn & Teller Tell a Lie - 7:00-8:00pm (Indigo Ballroom, Hilton San Diego Bayfront)

advertising

Cast: Penn Jilette, Teller

Torchwood: Miracle Day Episode 103 Screening – 9:30-10:15pm (Room 6DE)

...continue to Friday's schedule

advertising
Star Trek: Patrick Stewart Pushed For Picard Series To Be New & Different
advertising

More in TV News