Complete Comic-Con 2011 TV Panel Schedule [Updated]

Published 3 years ago by , Updated August 7th, 2013 at 9:05 am,

sr comic con 2011 tv panels Complete Comic Con 2011 TV Panel Schedule [Updated]

Check your calendar, because Comic-Con 2011 will soon be upon us. With over 70 different TV panels confirmed for this year’s San Diego Comic-Con, finding out when and where you’re favorite television series will be appearing is definitely easier said than done.

On top of that, some of Comic-Con’s fan-favorite TV series have been upgraded from the hallowed Ballroom 20, and will now be gracing the 5,000-seat Hall H. So, this year you won’t be able to simply sit in one room all day to catch many of the major television events has to offer at Comic-Con.

Fortunately, we’ve attempted to take some of the confusion out of your Comic-Con experience with a complete schedule of all the TV panels. While some series have yet to announce specific details, the majority of television series have already confirmed their plans for Comic-Con 2011.

Make sure to keep an eye on Screen Rant, as we’ll be bringing you live coverage of the panels, and interviews with your favorite stars, over on our Official Comic-Con Coverage Page.

As more new information is released, we’ll be sure to update the schedule accordingly.

-

Updated #1 (7/05): Bones, Deadliest Warriors: Vampires vs. Zombies, Phineas and Ferb, Kick Buttowski and Fish Hooks panels; sneak peeks at Tron: Uprising, Motorcity and Gravity Falls.
Updated #2 (7/06): Eureka, Warehouse 13, Alphas, Sanctuary, Being Human panel times; Syfy Screening: Eruka, Haven & The Mercury Men
Updated #3 (7/06): Awake panel time/location
Updated #4 (7/07): Finalized WED/THUR schedule
Updated #5 (7/07): Finalized Friday’s schedule

WED/THURS |FRIDAY | SATURDAY | SUNDAY

-

WEDNESDAY, JULY 20

Alcatraz pilot screening – 6:00-6:50pm (Ballroom 20)

The Secret Circle pilot screening – 6:50-7:40pm (Ballroom 20)

Person of Interest pilot screening – 7:40-8:35pm (Ballroom 20)

Supernatural: The Anime Series pilot screening – 8:35-9:00pm (Ballroom 20)

THURSDAY, JULY 21

Burn Notice: The Fall of Sam Axe - 10:00-11:00am (Ballroom 20)
Cast: Bruce Campbell
Producers: Matt Nix

X-Play Live - 10:00-11:00am (Room 25ABC)
Cast: Adam Sessler, Morgan Webb, Blair Herter, Kristin Adams
Producers: Wade Beckett

Deadliest Warrior: Vampires vs. Zombies - 10:11-11:00am Room 25ABC)
Cast: Richard “Mack” Machowicz, Dr. Armand Dorian, Robert Daly
Producers: Rasha Drachkovitch
Special Guests: Wes Craven, Steve Niles, Max Brooks

Covert Affairs - 11:15-12:15pm (Ballroom 20)
Cast: Piper Perabo, Christopher Gorham, Sendhil Ramamurthy, Kari Matchett, Anne Dudek, Peter Gallagher
Producers: Dug Liman, Chris Ord, Matt Corman, Dave Bartis

Battlestar: So Say We All - 11:45-12:45pm (Room 68CF)
Cast: Richard Hatch, Michael Taylor, BG science consultant Dr. Kevin Grazier

The cast of Psych @ Comic-Con 2010

Psych - 12:30-1:30pm (Ballroom 20)
Cast: Kurt Fuller, James Roday, Dule Hill, Maggie Lawson, Tim Omundson, Kirsten Nelson, Corbin Bernsen
Producers: Steve Franks, Kelly Kulchak, Chris Henze

Nickelodeon’s Fanboy & Chum Chum: Tighty, Whitey & Mighty - 12:00-1:00pm (Room 23ABC)
Cast: Nika Futterman, Jamie Kennedy, Jeff Glen Bennett
Producers: Eric Robles, Steve Tompkins, Jason Meier

 

Ringer - 1:45-2:45pm (Ballroom 20)
Cast: Sarah Michelle Gellar, Nestor Carbonell, Ioan Gruffudd, Kristoffer Polaha
Producers: Pam Veasey, Nicole Snyder, Eric Charmelo

Napoleon Dynamite - 2:00-3:00pm (Room 7AB)
Cast: Jon Heder, Tina Majorino, Efren Ramirez, Jon Gries, Sandy Martin, Diedrich Bader
Producers: Mike Scully

Burn Notice @ Comic-Con 2010

Game of Thrones - 3:00-4:00pm (Ballroom 20)
Cast: Emilia Clarke, Peter Dinklage, Kit Harington, Jason Momoa, Nikolaj Coster-Waldau
Producers: David Benioff, D.B. Weiss
Special Guest Moderator: Author George R.R. Martin

The Making of Transformers Prime - 3:30-4:30pm (Room 8)
Cast/Producers: Mike Vogel Brian Lenard, Jeff Kline, Duane Capizzi, Jose Lopez

Awake - 3:45-4:45pm (Room 6A)
Cast: Jason Isaacs
Producers: Howard Gordon, Kyle Killen

Archer Screening And Q&A - 4:00-5:00pm (Indigo Ballroom, Hilton San Diego Bayfront)
Cast: H. Jon Benjamin, Aisha Tyler, Chris Parnell, Judy Greer, Amber Nash
Producers: Adam Reed

TV Guide Magazine: Fan Favorites - 4:15-5:15pm (Ballroom 20)
Special Guests: Nestor Carbonell (Ringer), Johnny Galecki (The Big Bang Theory) Jorge Garcia (Alcatraz), Leslie Hope (The River), Zachary Levi (Chuck) Joe Manganiello (True Blood), Julie Plec (Vampire Diaries) Matt Smith (Doctor Who), Kevin Williamson (Vampire Diaries), Deborah Ann Woll (True Blood), and others.

Star Wars: The Clone Wars Season 4 Preview – 4:15-5:15pm (Room 68CF)
Producers: David Filoni, FX supervisor Joel Aron, and more

Beavis & Butthead - 5:00-6:00pm (Room 6A)
Cast/Producers: Mike Judge

Shameless - 5:30-6:25pm (Ballroom 20)
Cast: William H. Macy, Emmy Rossum and additional cast members
Producers: John Wells

Homeland
Exclusive Trailer – 6:25-6:35pm (Ballroom 20)
Cast: Morena Baccarin

Dexter’s Michael C. Hall & Jennifer Carpenter @ Comic-Con 2010

Dexter – 6:35-7:30pm (Ballroom 20)
Cast: Michael C. Hall, C.S. Lee, David Zayas, Colin Hanks
Producers: John Goldwyn, Sara Colleton, Scott Buck and Manny Coto.

Wilfred Screening and Q&A - 6:15-7:30pm (Room 6A)
Cast: Elijah Wood, Jason Gann, Fiona Gubelman, Dorian Brown
Producers: David Zuckerman, Randall Einhorn

Penn & Teller Tell a Lie - 7:00-8:00pm (Indigo Ballroom, Hilton San Diego Bayfront)
Cast: Penn Jilette, Teller

Torchwood: Miracle Day Episode 103 Screening – 9:30-10:15pm (Room 6DE)


…continue to Friday’s schedule

–~~~~~~~~~~~~–

-

WED/THURS |FRIDAY | SATURDAY | SUNDAY


FRIDAY, JULY 22

Torchwood: Miracle Day - 10:00-11:00am (Ballroom 20)
Cast: John Barrowman, Eve Myles, Bill Pullman, Mekhi Phifer, Alexa Havins, Lauren Ambrose
Writer:
Jane Espenson

Coversations with Sid and Marty Krofft: A Look at the Past, Present and Future - 10:00-11:00am (Room 23ABC)
Creators: Sid Krofft, Marty Krofft

Coversation with Draong Ball Z and Yu Yu Hakusho Voice Actor Greats - 10:00-11:00am (Room 24ABC)
Cast: Christopher R. Sabat (Vegeta, Piccolo)
Producers:
Justin Cook (Raditz), ADR Dragon Ball series scriptwriter John Burgmeier

Star Trek: The Captains - 10:15-11:15am (Room 68CF)
Cast: William Shatner, Avery Brooks
Special Guest Moderator:
Kevin Smith

Cartoon Network Comedy: Regular Show/ The Proplem Solverz and More! - 10:30-11:30am (Room 6A)
Cast: J. G. Quintel, Bill Salyers, Sam Marin, Janie Hadad,
Producers:
Mike Roth, Ben Jones, Kyle Kaplan

The Walking Dead @ Comic-Con 2010

Locke & Key FOX Pilot Screening – 10:30-11:30am (Room 8)
Producers: Josh Friedman, Alex Kurtzman, Roberto Orci, graphic novel authors Joe Hill and Gabriel Rodriguez

The Walking Dead - 11:15-12:15am (Ballroom 20)
Cast: Andrew Lincoln, Jon Bernthal, Sarah Wayne Callies, Laurie Holden, Norman Reedus, Steven Yeun, Jeffrey Demunn
Producers: Fank Darabont, Gale Anne Hurd, Robert Kirkman, Greg Nicotero

Locke & Key11:30-11:30am (Room 8)
Producers: Josh Friedman, Alex Kurtzman, Roberto Orci, graphic novel authors Joe Hill and Gabriel Rodriguez

Adult Swim: The Venture Bros.11:45-12:30pm (Indigo Ballroom, Hilton San Diego Bayfront)
Cast: James Urbaniak
Producers: Jackson Publick, Doc Hammer

The Nine Lives of Chloe King12:00-1:00pm (Room 23ABC)
Cast: Skyler Samuels, Amy Pietz, Grey Damon, Grace Phipps, Benjamin Stone, Alyssa Diaz, Ki Hon Lee
Producers: Dan Berendsen, Gina Girolamo

The cast of The Big Bang Theory @ Comic-Con 2010

The Big Bang Theory Screening and Q&A - 12:30-1:30pm (Ballroom 20)
Cast: Johnny Galecki, Jim Parsons, Kaley Cuoco, Simon Helberg, Kunal Nayyar, Mayim Bialik, Melissa Rauch
Producers: Chuck Lorre, Bill Prady, Steven Molaro

Adult Swim: Pilots/New Shows/ Additional Sundry Topics12:45-1:45pm (Indigo Ballroom, Hilton San Diego Bayfront)
Guests: senior vice president of production Mike Lazzo, vice president of production Keith Crofford, vice president of comedy development Nick Weidenfeld

Nickelodeon’s SpongeBob SquarePants Runaway Roadtrips Exclusive1:30-2:20pm (Room 6A)
Cast: Vincent Waller
Producers: Paul Tibbitt

Childrens Hospital1:30-2:20pm (Indigo Ballroom, Hilton San Diego Bayfront)
Cast: Rob Corddry, Malin Akerman, Lake Bell, Erinn Hayes, Rob Huebel, Megan Mullally
Producers: Jonathan Stern

Bones - 1:45-2:45pm (Ballroom 20)
Cast: David Boreanaz, Emily Deschanel
Producers: Hart Hanson, Stephen Nathan

Green Lantern: The Animated Series – 2:00-3:00pm (Room 6BCF)
Producers: Bruce Timm, Giancarlo Volpe, Jim Krieg, Sam Register

Bone’s David Boreanaz @ Comic-Con 2010

ABC’s The River Screening- 2:15-3:15pm (Room 6A)
Cast: Joe Anderson, Eloise Mumford, Leslie Hope
Producers: Oren Peli, Michael Green, Zack Estrin

Black Dynamite2:30-3:15pm (Indigo Ballroom, Hilton San Diego Bayfront)
Cast: Michael Jai White, Tommy Davidson, Kum Whitley, Byron Minns
Producers: Carl Jones, Scott Sanders

Eureka3:00-4:00pm (Ballroom 20)
Cast: Colin Ferguson, Salli Richardson-Whitfield, Neil Grayston, guest star Felicia Day
Producers: Jaime Paglia, Bruce Miller

Bob’s Burgers – 3:00-4:00pm (Room 23ABC)
Cast: Jon Benjamin, John Roberts, Dan Mintz, Eugene Mirman, Kristen Schaal
Producers: Loren Bouchard, Jim Dauterive

Falling Skies - 3:15-4:15pm (Room 68CF)
Cast: Noah Wyle, Moon Bloodgood, Will Patton, Drew Roy, Callin Cunningham, Sarah Sanquin Carter
Producers: Mark Verheiden

Falling Skies @ Comic-Con 2010

ThunderCats Premiere Episode Screening and Q&A – 3:30-4:40pm (Room 6A)
Producers: Michael Jelenic, Ethan Spaulding, and art director Dan Norton

Robot Chicken3:30-4:15pm (Indigo Ballroom, Hilton San Diego Bayfront)
Producers: Seth Green, Matthew Senreich, Tom Root

Ugly Americas4:00-5:00pm (Room 23ABC)
Cast: Matt Oberg, Randy Pearlstein, Kurt Metzger, Larry Murphy
Producers: Dan Powell, Augenblick, Devin Clark

Warehouse 13 - 4:15-5:15pm (Ballroom 20)
Cast: Eddie McClintock, Joanne Kelly, Saul Rubinek, Allison Scaglotti
Producers: Jack Kenny

Eagleheart - 4:30-5:30pm (Indigo Ballroom, Hilton San Diego Bayfront)
Cast: Chris Elliott, Brett Gelman, Michael Koman, Andrew Weinberg, Jason Woliner

Phineas and Ferb
4:45-5:45pm (Room 6A)
Cast: Vincent Martella, Ashley Tisdale, Dee Bradley Baker, Olivia Olson
Producers: Dan Povenmire, Swampy Marsh

Bedlam Premiere Screening and Q&A - 5:00-6:00pm (Room 7AB)
Cast: Theo James
Producers: David Allison

True Blood - 5:30-6:30pm (Ballroom 20)
Cast: Anna Paquin, Stephen Moyer, Sam Trammell, Ryan Kwanten, Rutina Wesley, Kevin Alejandro, Kristin Bauer van Straten, Nelsan Ellis, Joe Manganiello, Deborah Ann Woll
Producers: Alan Ball

True Blood’s Joe Manganiello @ Comic-Con 2010

Spartacus: Vengeance5:45-6:45pm (Room 6BCF)
Cast: Liam McIntyre, Lucy Lawless, Dustin Clare, Manu Bennett, Katrina Lawand
Producers: Steven S. DeKnight

Alphas6:00-7:00pm (Room 6A)
Cast: David Strathairn, Malik Yoba, Warren Christie, Azita Ghanizada, Ryan Cartwright, Laura Mennell
Producers: Zak Penn, Ira Steven Behr

Batman: 45th Anniversay of the Original Series - 6:00-7:00pm (Room 23ABC)
Cast: Adam West, Burt Wards, Julie Newmar

Teching Out With NCIS: LA - 6:00-7:00pm (Room 68CF)
Cast: LL Cool J, Chris O’Donnell
Producers: Shane Brennan

Death Valley – 7:30-8:30pm (Room 5AB)
Cast: Caity Lotz, Tania Raymonde, Bryan Callen, Cryce Johnson, Texas Battle, Charlie Sanders
Producers: Eric Weinberg, Drew Daywalt, Austin Reading, Julie Kellman Reading, Spider One

Lost Girl - 8:00-9:00pm (Room 24ABC)
Cast: Anna Silk, Emmanuelle Vaugier, Jay Firestone
Producers: Michelle Lovretta

Reign of the Dinosaurs -
8:00-9:00pm (Room 6D3)
Producers: Erik Nelson, David Krentz, Ricardo Delgado

Syfy Screening: Eureka, Haven & The Mercury Men – 9:00-11:00pm (Room 6A)

Locke & Key FOX Pilot Screening – 9:15-10:15am (Room 6DE)

…continue to Saturday’s schedule…

–~~~~~~~~~~~~–

-

WED/THURS |FRIDAY | SATURDAY | SUNDAY

SATURDAY, JULY 23

Chuck - 10:00–10:45am (Ballroom 20)
Cast: Zachary Levi, Yvonne Strahovski, Joshua Gomez, Ryan McPartlin, Mark Christopher Lawrence, Vik Sahay, Scott Krinsky, Sarah Lancaster, Adam Baldwin
Producers: Chris Fedak

Sanctuary11:00–12:00pm (Hilton Bayfront, Indigo Room)
Cast: Amanda Tapping, Robin Dunne

Being Human - 12:00–1:00pm (Hilton Bayfront, Indigo Room)
Cast: Sam Witwer, Meaghan Rath, Sam Huntington
Producers: Jeremy Carver, Anna Frick

The Vampire Diaries3:30–4:15pm (Ballroom 20)
Cast: Nina Dobrev, Paul Wesley, Ian Somerhalder, Candice Accola, Joseph Morgan
Producers: Kevin Williamson, Julie Plec

Fringe’s John Noble & Joshua Jackson @ Comic-Con 2010

Fringe4:15–5:00pm (Ballroom 20)
Cast: Anna Torv, Lance Reddick, Blair Brown, Jasika Nicole, John Noble
Producers: Jeff Pinkner, J.H. Wyman

Grimm - 4:15-5:15 (Room 6A)
Cast: David Giuntoli, Russell Hornsby, Bitsie Tulloch, Silas Weir Mitchell, Reggie Lee, Sasha Roiz
Producers: Jim Kouf, David Greenwalt

Alcatraz – 5:00-6:00pm (Ballroom 20)
Cast: Sarah Jones, Jorge Garcia
Producers: Elizabeth Sarnoff

The Secret Circle - 5:10-6:00pm (Room 6BCF)
Cast: Britt Robertson, Thomas Dekker, Phoebe Tonkin, Natasha Henstridge
Producers: Kevin Williamson, Andrew Miller, Richard Hatem

Teen Wolf - 5:30-6:30pm (Room 24ABC)
Cast: TBA

Nikita - 6:00-6:45pm (Room 6BCF)
Cast: Maggie Q, Shane West, Lyndsy Fonseca
Producers: Craig Silverstein

Good Vibes - 6:30-7:30pm (Room 24ABC)
Cast: TBA

Person of Interest - 6:45-7:30pm (Room 6BCF)
Cast: Jim Caviezel, Michael Emerson, Taraji P. Henson
Producers: Jonathan Nolan, Greg Plageman

MythBusters’ Adam Savage & Jamie Hyneman @ Comic-Con 2010

MythBusters - 7:45-8:45pm (Location TBA)
Cast: Adam Savage, Jamie Hyneman, Tory Belleci, Grant Imahara, Kari Byron

American Dad – (Time/Location TBA)
Cast: Wendy Schaal, Scott Grimes, Rachael MacFarlane, Bradley Baker
Producers: Mike Barker, Matt Weitzman, Kara Vallow

Family Guy – (Time/Location TBA)
Cast: Alex Borstein, Seth Green, Adam West
Producers: Mark Hentemann, Steve Callaghan, Kara Vallow

Futurama – (Time/Location TBA)
Cast: Billy West, Katey Sagal, John DiMaggio, Maurice LaMarche
Producers: Matt Groening, David X. Cohen

Kick Buttowski – Suburban Daredevil – (Time/Location TBA)
Cast: TBA
Producers: Sandro Corsaro
Sneak Peek (to follow): Tron: Uprising, Motorcity

Terra Nova - (Time/Location TBA)
Cast: Stephen Lang
Producers: Rene Echevarria, Brannon Braga, Jose Molina

The Simpsons – (Time/Location TBA)
Producers: Matt Groening, Al Jean, Rob Lazebnik, Matt Warburton, Mike Anderson, Tom Gammill

Once Upon A Time - (Time/Location/Cast TBA)

Power Rangers Samurai - (Time/Location/Cast TBA)

…continue to Sunday’s schedule…

–~~~~~~~~~~~~–

-

WED/THURS |FRIDAY | SATURDAY | SUNDAY

SUNDAY, JULY 24

Young Justice - 10:00-11:00am (Room 7AB)
Producers: Brandon Vietti, Greg Weisman, and lead character designer Phil Bourassa

Supernatural - 11:15-12:15am (Hall H)
Cast: Jared Padalecki, Jensen Ackles and additional cast members
Producers: TBA

Castle’s Nathan Fillion, Seamus Dever & Jon Huertas @ Comic-Con 2010

Castle11:45-12:45 (Location TBA)
Cast: TBA

Doctor Who - 12:30-1:30pm (Hall H)
Cast: Matt Smith, Karen Gillan
Producers: Piers Wenger, Beth Willisand and writer Toby Whithouse

Scooby-Doo! Mystery Incorporated - 1:00-2:00pm (Room 6A)
Producers: Spike Brandt, Tony Cervone, Mitch Watson

The Looney Tunes Show – 2:15-3:15pm (Room 6A)
Producers/Writers: Spike Brandt, Tony Cervone, Hugh Davidson, Rachel Ramras

It’s Always Sunny in Philadelphia - 2:45-3:30pm (Hall H)
Cast: Rob McElhenney, Charlie Day, Glenn Howerton, Kaitlin Olson, Danny DeVito

Sons of Anarchy - 3:30-4:00pm (Hall H)
Cast: Stars Charlie Hunnam, Ron Perlman, Katey Sagal
Producers: Kurt Sutter

Allen Gregory – (Time/Location TBA)
Cast: Jonah Hill and additional cast members
Producers: David Goodman, Andrew Mogel, Jarrad Paul

Fish Hooks - (Time/Location TBA)
Cast: Chelsea kane, Atticus Shaffer, Justin Roiland
Producers: Noah Z. Jones, Maxwell Atoms, director Bill Reiss
Sneak Peek (to follow): Gravity Falls

Glee’s Kevin McHale @ Comic-Con 2010

Glee - (Location TBA)
Cast: TBA
Producers: Ryan Murphy, Brad Fulchuk

The Cleveland Show – (Location TBA)
Cast: Mike Henry, Sanaa Lathan, Kevin Michael Richardson, Reagan Gomez
Producers: Mike Henry, Rich Appel, Kara Vallow

PANELS WITH NO DATE/TIME ANNOUNCED:

Community
The Nine Lives of Chloe King
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles

-

San Diego Comic-Con 2011 begins July 20

Follow Anthony on Twitter @anthonyocasio

« 1 2 3 4View All»

Get our free email alerts on the topics and author of this article:
TAGS: alcatraz, american dad, archer, awake, battlestar galactica, beavis and butt-head, being human, bob's burgers, bones, burn notice, castle, chuck, Comic-Con 2014, community, covert affairs, deadliest warrior, dexter, doctor who, eureka, falling skies, family guy, fringe, futureama, game of thrones, glee, green lantern, grimm, homeland, it's always sunny in philadelphia, locke and key, mythbusters, nikita, once upon a time, person of interest, psych, ringer, sanctuary, shameless, sons of anarchy, spartacus, supernatural, teen wolf, teenage mutant ninja turtles, terra nova, the big bang theory, the river, the secret circle, the simpsons, the vampire diaries, the walking dead, thundercats, torchwood, tron uprising, true blood, warehouse 13, wilfred, young justice

7 Comments

Post a Comment

GravatarWant to change your avatar?
Go to Gravatar.com and upload your own (we'll wait)!

 Rules: No profanity or personal attacks.
 Use a valid email address or risk being banned from commenting.


If your comment doesn't show up immediately, it may have been flagged for moderation. Please try refreshing the page first, then drop us a note and we'll retrieve it.

  1. I would love to go see Bob’s Burgers panel. That is a brilliant group of comics.

  2. Isn’t the Torchwood: Miracle Day episode screening scheduled for Thursday evening? It’s the first time I hear it’s on Wednesday.

    • Thanks for the heads up!

      I corrected the Torchwood screening listing and placed it in the correct day of Thursday.

  3. cant wait to watch my two favourite characters tyrion and jon snow at comic con aswell as the big bang theory cast chucks cast and of course doctor who

  4. Friday is the best, Big Bang Theory, Bones, and True Blood. I wish i was going Friday instead of Sunday.

    • With our planned coverage, we’ll make sure that you don’t miss a thing. We’ll even send you scratch and sniff card the smells like nerd. ;-)

  5. Is there going to be some video footage from the panels comic-con? Cheers :)