WED/THURS |FRIDAY | SATURDAY | SUNDAY


FRIDAY, JULY 22

Torchwood: Miracle Day 10:00-11:00am (Ballroom 20)
Cast: John Barrowman, Eve Myles, Bill Pullman, Mekhi Phifer, Alexa Havins, Lauren Ambrose
Writer:
Jane Espenson

Coversations with Sid and Marty Krofft: A Look at the Past, Present and Future 10:00-11:00am (Room 23ABC)
Creators: Sid Krofft, Marty Krofft

Coversation with Draong Ball Z and Yu Yu Hakusho Voice Actor Greats 10:00-11:00am (Room 24ABC)
Cast: Christopher R. Sabat (Vegeta, Piccolo)
Producers:
Justin Cook (Raditz), ADR Dragon Ball series scriptwriter John Burgmeier

Star Trek: The Captains 10:15-11:15am (Room 68CF)
Cast: William Shatner, Avery Brooks
Special Guest Moderator:
Kevin Smith

Cartoon Network Comedy: Regular Show/ The Proplem Solverz and More! 10:30-11:30am (Room 6A)
Cast: J. G. Quintel, Bill Salyers, Sam Marin, Janie Hadad,
Producers:
Mike Roth, Ben Jones, Kyle Kaplan

The Walking Dead @ Comic-Con 2010

Locke & Key FOX Pilot Screening – 10:30-11:30am (Room 8)
Producers: Josh Friedman, Alex Kurtzman, Roberto Orci, graphic novel authors Joe Hill and Gabriel Rodriguez

The Walking Dead 11:15-12:15am (Ballroom 20)
Cast: Andrew Lincoln, Jon Bernthal, Sarah Wayne Callies, Laurie Holden, Norman Reedus, Steven Yeun, Jeffrey Demunn
Producers: Fank Darabont, Gale Anne Hurd, Robert Kirkman, Greg Nicotero

Locke & Key11:30-11:30am (Room 8)
Producers: Josh Friedman, Alex Kurtzman, Roberto Orci, graphic novel authors Joe Hill and Gabriel Rodriguez

Adult Swim: The Venture Bros.11:45-12:30pm (Indigo Ballroom, Hilton San Diego Bayfront)
Cast: James Urbaniak
Producers: Jackson Publick, Doc Hammer

The Nine Lives of Chloe King12:00-1:00pm (Room 23ABC)
Cast: Skyler Samuels, Amy Pietz, Grey Damon, Grace Phipps, Benjamin Stone, Alyssa Diaz, Ki Hon Lee
Producers: Dan Berendsen, Gina Girolamo

The cast of The Big Bang Theory @ Comic-Con 2010

The Big Bang Theory Screening and Q&A 12:30-1:30pm (Ballroom 20)
Cast: Johnny Galecki, Jim Parsons, Kaley Cuoco, Simon Helberg, Kunal Nayyar, Mayim Bialik, Melissa Rauch
Producers: Chuck Lorre, Bill Prady, Steven Molaro

Adult Swim: Pilots/New Shows/ Additional Sundry Topics12:45-1:45pm (Indigo Ballroom, Hilton San Diego Bayfront)
Guests: senior vice president of production Mike Lazzo, vice president of production Keith Crofford, vice president of comedy development Nick Weidenfeld

Nickelodeon’s SpongeBob SquarePants Runaway Roadtrips Exclusive1:30-2:20pm (Room 6A)
Cast: Vincent Waller
Producers: Paul Tibbitt

Childrens Hospital1:30-2:20pm (Indigo Ballroom, Hilton San Diego Bayfront)
Cast: Rob Corddry, Malin Akerman, Lake Bell, Erinn Hayes, Rob Huebel, Megan Mullally
Producers: Jonathan Stern

Bones 1:45-2:45pm (Ballroom 20)
Cast: David Boreanaz, Emily Deschanel
Producers: Hart Hanson, Stephen Nathan

Green Lantern: The Animated Series – 2:00-3:00pm (Room 6BCF)
Producers: Bruce Timm, Giancarlo Volpe, Jim Krieg, Sam Register

Bone’s David Boreanaz @ Comic-Con 2010

ABC’s The River Screening 2:15-3:15pm (Room 6A)
Cast: Joe Anderson, Eloise Mumford, Leslie Hope
Producers: Oren Peli, Michael Green, Zack Estrin

Black Dynamite2:30-3:15pm (Indigo Ballroom, Hilton San Diego Bayfront)
Cast: Michael Jai White, Tommy Davidson, Kum Whitley, Byron Minns
Producers: Carl Jones, Scott Sanders

Eureka3:00-4:00pm (Ballroom 20)
Cast: Colin Ferguson, Salli Richardson-Whitfield, Neil Grayston, guest star Felicia Day
Producers: Jaime Paglia, Bruce Miller

Bob’s Burgers – 3:00-4:00pm (Room 23ABC)
Cast: Jon Benjamin, John Roberts, Dan Mintz, Eugene Mirman, Kristen Schaal
Producers: Loren Bouchard, Jim Dauterive

Falling Skies 3:15-4:15pm (Room 68CF)
Cast: Noah Wyle, Moon Bloodgood, Will Patton, Drew Roy, Callin Cunningham, Sarah Sanquin Carter
Producers: Mark Verheiden

Falling Skies @ Comic-Con 2010

ThunderCats Premiere Episode Screening and Q&A – 3:30-4:40pm (Room 6A)
Producers: Michael Jelenic, Ethan Spaulding, and art director Dan Norton

Robot Chicken3:30-4:15pm (Indigo Ballroom, Hilton San Diego Bayfront)
Producers: Seth Green, Matthew Senreich, Tom Root

Ugly Americas4:00-5:00pm (Room 23ABC)
Cast: Matt Oberg, Randy Pearlstein, Kurt Metzger, Larry Murphy
Producers: Dan Powell, Augenblick, Devin Clark

Warehouse 13 4:15-5:15pm (Ballroom 20)
Cast: Eddie McClintock, Joanne Kelly, Saul Rubinek, Allison Scaglotti
Producers: Jack Kenny

Eagleheart – 4:30-5:30pm (Indigo Ballroom, Hilton San Diego Bayfront)
Cast: Chris Elliott, Brett Gelman, Michael Koman, Andrew Weinberg, Jason Woliner

Phineas and Ferb
4:45-5:45pm (Room 6A)
Cast: Vincent Martella, Ashley Tisdale, Dee Bradley Baker, Olivia Olson
Producers: Dan Povenmire, Swampy Marsh

Bedlam Premiere Screening and Q&A – 5:00-6:00pm (Room 7AB)
Cast: Theo James
Producers: David Allison

True Blood 5:30-6:30pm (Ballroom 20)
Cast: Anna Paquin, Stephen Moyer, Sam Trammell, Ryan Kwanten, Rutina Wesley, Kevin Alejandro, Kristin Bauer van Straten, Nelsan Ellis, Joe Manganiello, Deborah Ann Woll
Producers: Alan Ball

True Blood’s Joe Manganiello @ Comic-Con 2010

Spartacus: Vengeance5:45-6:45pm (Room 6BCF)
Cast: Liam McIntyre, Lucy Lawless, Dustin Clare, Manu Bennett, Katrina Lawand
Producers: Steven S. DeKnight

Alphas6:00-7:00pm (Room 6A)
Cast: David Strathairn, Malik Yoba, Warren Christie, Azita Ghanizada, Ryan Cartwright, Laura Mennell
Producers: Zak Penn, Ira Steven Behr

Batman: 45th Anniversay of the Original Series – 6:00-7:00pm (Room 23ABC)
Cast: Adam West, Burt Wards, Julie Newmar

Teching Out With NCIS: LA – 6:00-7:00pm (Room 68CF)
Cast: LL Cool J, Chris O’Donnell
Producers: Shane Brennan

Death Valley – 7:30-8:30pm (Room 5AB)
Cast: Caity Lotz, Tania Raymonde, Bryan Callen, Cryce Johnson, Texas Battle, Charlie Sanders
Producers: Eric Weinberg, Drew Daywalt, Austin Reading, Julie Kellman Reading, Spider One

Lost Girl – 8:00-9:00pm (Room 24ABC)
Cast: Anna Silk, Emmanuelle Vaugier, Jay Firestone
Producers: Michelle Lovretta

Reign of the Dinosaurs –
8:00-9:00pm (Room 6D3)
Producers: Erik Nelson, David Krentz, Ricardo Delgado

Syfy Screening: Eureka, Haven & The Mercury Men – 9:00-11:00pm (Room 6A)

Locke & Key FOX Pilot Screening – 9:15-10:15am (Room 6DE)

…continue to Saturday’s schedule…

« 1 2 3 4»